Flash Post 001: My First College All-Nighter

Okay, so it’s my finals week this week and I’ve only been reviewing for the exams the night before th actual exams!! I’m so horrible!

This semester is probably the worst I’ve had since ever! It’s like this wake up call that I should totally get my shit together that alarms every 15 minutes, but I press snooze every time, until it’s kinda too late now.

Ugh. Well, as long as I don’t badly fuck up finals, I’m sure I’ll pass my classes. This probably the only time it’s like that though cause’ I’ve never really considered failing until now. But I won’t!

I swear, this will be the first and the last time I’ll be this close to failing anything. This semester has been terrible, for me. Never again.

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “Flash Post 001: My First College All-Nighter

  1. As of writing, you’ve already failed a class once and sadly we still keep snoozing the wake up call. But tomorrow’s always a new day and don’t give up! šŸ™‚

    #MathExamOnSaturday #All-NightersEveryNight #StayStrong HAHAHAHA

  2. As of writing, you’ve already failed three classes, including the one from the previous comment, but you’ve passed 2/3 and you’re re-taking the other one now. You’re gonna fail, make mistakes, and hit the snooze button A LOT of times in life, but the important part is to keep moving forward and never give up! Hang in there, past me ā¤

    #WorkInProgress #YouCanDoIt

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s